PeachWorks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PeachWorks General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based restaurant management software designed to make restaurants more successful. The company's restaurant management software simplifies reporting, inventory management, employee scheduling and recipe management, enabling restaurants to solve their business challenges, improve their operations and increase their profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WhenToManage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
GetBeyond
Corporate Office
  • 902 Carnegie
  • Suite 160
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeachWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 25-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 10-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 11-Jan-2016 $1.15M $5.15M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 03-Mar-2015 $4M $4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PeachWorks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeachWorks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 000
To view PeachWorks’s complete cap table history, request access »

PeachWorks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a cloud-based restaurant management software designed to make restaurants more successful. The company's res
Business/Productivity Software
Princeton, NJ
38 As of 2017
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000000000000000
Lehi, UT
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PeachWorks Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SynergySuite Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
Restaurant365 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
TouchBistro Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Ottimate Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Sourcery (Financial Software) Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

PeachWorks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeachWorks Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arsenal Growth Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huron River Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Detroit Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PeachWorks’s complete investors history, request access »

PeachWorks FAQs

  • When was PeachWorks founded?

    PeachWorks was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of PeachWorks?

    Jeff Schacher is the founder of PeachWorks.

  • Where is PeachWorks headquartered?

    PeachWorks is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

  • What is the size of PeachWorks?

    PeachWorks has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is PeachWorks in?

    PeachWorks’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is PeachWorks a private or public company?

    PeachWorks is a Private company.

  • What is PeachWorks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PeachWorks is 000000.

  • How much funding has PeachWorks raised over time?

    PeachWorks has raised $5.95M.

  • Who are PeachWorks’s investors?

    Allos Ventures, Arsenal Growth, Huron River Ventures, and Invest Detroit Ventures have invested in PeachWorks.

  • Who are PeachWorks’s competitors?

    SynergySuite, Restaurant365, TouchBistro, Ottimate, and Sourcery (Financial Software) are some of the 39 competitors of PeachWorks.

  • When was PeachWorks acquired?

    PeachWorks was acquired on 25-Apr-2018.

  • Who acquired PeachWorks?

    PeachWorks was acquired by GetBeyond.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »