Arsenal Growth Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 112

  • Portfolio
  • 24

  • Exits
  • 41

Exits

Arsenal Growth General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1999, Arsenal Growth is a private equity growth and expansion firm based in Winter Park, Florida. The firm preferred to invest in companies operating in software and services across the United States and Canada.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Arsenal Venture Partners
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 750 South Orlando Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Winter Park, FL 32789
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Arsenal Growth Investments (112)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SimSpace 19-Dec-2023 00000 00000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Omicron Media 01-Mar-2023 00 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
Intracare Health Services 21-Feb-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
OneRail 01-Dec-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Virtual Internships 25-Aug-2022 Early Stage VC 000.00 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 112 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arsenal Growth Exits (41)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MyUS.com 19-Oct-2022 000000000000000000 00000
Blue Pillar 03-Oct-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
Petra Systems 27-Jun-2022 000 00 00000000
Renewable Energy Group 13-Jun-2022 000000000000000000 00.000
Sharecare 01-Jul-2021 Reverse Merger 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 exits. Get the full list »

Arsenal Growth Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arsenal Growth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arsenal Growth Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arsenal Growth Management, Team & Partners (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Amy Brooks Chief Financial Officer Winter Park, FL
Orlando Mendoza General Partner & Chief Compliance Officer 0 0 0 Winter Park, FL
Jason Rottenberg Co-Founder & General Partner 00 0 0 Winter Park, FL
John Trbovich Co-Founder & General Partner 00 0 0 Winter Park, FL
Gary Davison Venture Partner Winter Park, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »