Nokas Teknik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nokas Teknik General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company sells and installs monitoring and security systems across Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Citylarm CSO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Von Utfallsgatan 16
  • 415 05 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nokas Teknik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nokas Teknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nokas Teknik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Sjöberg Partowner Boardmember
To view Nokas Teknik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nokas Teknik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial