TGR Industrial Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TGR Industrial Services General Information

Description

Provider of non-destructive testing and heat treating services intended to serve the refining, petrochemical, transmission, offshore, aerospace and defense industries. The company specializes in radiography, ultrasonic inspection services, magnetic particle, dye penetration, remote visual and associated services, assuring the integrity and optimization of critical components and process systems with consistent, accurate and timely results.

Contact Information

Website
www.tgrind.com
Formerly Known As
Texas Gamma Ray, Tulsa Gamma Ray
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8777 Tallyho Road Building 1
  • Houston, TX 77061
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TGR Industrial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGR Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGR Industrial Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Moss Co-Owner, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TGR Industrial Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 TGR Industrial Services Co-Owner, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

TGR Industrial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TGR Industrial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGR Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGR Industrial Services FAQs

  • When was TGR Industrial Services founded?

    TGR Industrial Services was founded in 1976.

  • Where is TGR Industrial Services headquartered?

    TGR Industrial Services is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of TGR Industrial Services?

    TGR Industrial Services has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is TGR Industrial Services in?

    TGR Industrial Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is TGR Industrial Services a private or public company?

    TGR Industrial Services is a Private company.

  • What is TGR Industrial Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TGR Industrial Services is 000000.

  • Who are TGR Industrial Services’s investors?

    24/6 Capital Partners and Merit Capital Partners have invested in TGR Industrial Services.

  • When was TGR Industrial Services acquired?

    TGR Industrial Services was acquired on 01-Feb-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »