WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) General Information

Description

Developer of a repair kit designed to repair water damaged phones and tablets. The company's repair kit offers call out repair services and fixes anything from smashed screens to broken buttons using a specialized repair-vehicle as a mobile workshop, enabling individuals to repair phones and tablets damaged by water easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.wefix.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Reviveaphone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 11-13, Little Braxted Hall
  • Witham Road
  • Witham CM8 3EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 13-Mar-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 08-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 05-Jun-2017 $78.5K $77.2K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Jul-2013 $77.2K $77.2K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WeFix (Smartphone Repair)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 000.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view WeFix (Smartphone Repair)’s complete cap table history, request access »

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Murphy Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Brown Executive Director & Shareholder
Andrew Raftery Head of Finance
To view WeFix (Smartphone Repair)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WeFix (Smartphone Repair) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kelly Hoppen Interiors Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OneCom PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WeFix (Smartphone Repair)’s complete investors history, request access »