OneCom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 10

OneCom General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile telecommunication company. The company offers mobile voice and data, fixed line, IT infrastructure and unified communication services, providing customers transparent billing from a single source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Telecom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 4400 Parkway
  • Solent Business Park
  • Fareham PO15 7FJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneCom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneCom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneCom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a mobile telecommunication company. The company offers mobile voice and data, fixed line, IT infrastructure
Telecommunications Service Providers
Fareham, United Kingdom
400 As of 2020
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Indialantic, FL
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000. 0 00000

00000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Herndon, VA
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneCom Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FracTEL Angel-Backed Indialantic, FL 00 00000 000000000. 0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Herndon, VA 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Corporation NJ
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 0000000 ( Corporate Backed or Acquired Zug, Switzerland 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

OneCom Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Flick Chief Executive Officer
Helen Myers Director of Operations
Christian Craggs Director Strategy and Mergers & Acquisitions
Darren Ridge Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneCom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 OneCom Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view OneCom’s complete board members history, request access »

OneCom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneCom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneCom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneCom Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 11-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 00000
0000 0000000 (0000 04-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000000 000000
000000000 0000000 13-Aug-2020 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000 0000
0000 0000000 (0000 02-Feb-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
WeFix (Smartphone Repair) 08-Nov-2017 Corporate Other Consumer Durables 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OneCom Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Olive Communications Other Communications and Networking High Wycombe, United Kingdom 2003
000000000 0000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Cardiff, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000000 Shoeburyness, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 (0000 Other Communications and Networking Sunderland, United Kingdom 0000
To view OneCom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

OneCom Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 (0000000000 08-Nov-2017 000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view OneCom’s complete exits history, request access »