Wilson Bowden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Wilson Bowden General Information

Description

Provider of property development services. The company property development services includes both residential and commercial property development being handled through two of its subsidiaries, David Wilson Homes (residential) and Wilson Bowden Developments (commercial), enabling clients to receive good properties at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Bowden PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • Wilson Bowden House, Leicester Road
  • Ibstock
  • Leicester LE67 6WB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson Bowden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson Bowden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilson Bowden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Wilson Founder & Chairman
To view Wilson Bowden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilson Bowden Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Wilson Bowden Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Wilson Bowden’s complete board members history, request access »

Wilson Bowden Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 14-Nov-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
To view Wilson Bowden’s complete acquisitions history, request access »