Ward Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,673
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ward Homes General Information

Description

Provider of construction services to customer for building homes. The company's construction services also include buy to let property service and lease back scheme services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ward Construction Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Weald House, 88 Main Road
  • Sundridge, Sevenoaks
  • Kent TN14 6ER
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ward Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ward Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ward Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ward Homes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ward Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial