Immediate Medical Care Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Immediate Medical Care Center General Information

Description

Operator of a medical care facility. The company offers urgent care and occupational health services, physical therapy, preventive care, wellness and health education services to patients and employers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immediate Medical Care Center, Inc., IMCC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 Route 46
  • Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 07054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immediate Medical Care Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immediate Medical Care Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immediate Medical Care Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immediate Medical Care Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immediate Medical Care Center FAQs

  • When was Immediate Medical Care Center founded?

    Immediate Medical Care Center was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Immediate Medical Care Center headquartered?

    Immediate Medical Care Center is headquartered in Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ.

  • What industry is Immediate Medical Care Center in?

    Immediate Medical Care Center’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Immediate Medical Care Center a private or public company?

    Immediate Medical Care Center is a Private company.

  • What is Immediate Medical Care Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Immediate Medical Care Center is 000000.

  • Who are Immediate Medical Care Center’s investors?

    Concentra has invested in Immediate Medical Care Center.

  • When was Immediate Medical Care Center acquired?

    Immediate Medical Care Center was acquired on 18-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Immediate Medical Care Center?

    Immediate Medical Care Center was acquired by U.S. HealthWorks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »