Agility Multichannel Sweden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agility Multichannel Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of content management systems. The company provides content management systems and automated production systems for print publishing. It primarily serves catalog publishers and service bureaus.

Contact Information

Website
www.axpa.se
Formerly Known As
Axpa Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Anckargripsgatan 3
  • 211 19 Malmo
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agility Multichannel Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility Multichannel Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agility Multichannel Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agility Multichannel Sweden FAQs

  • When was Agility Multichannel Sweden founded?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Agility Multichannel Sweden?

    Mikael Nordanaker is the founder of Agility Multichannel Sweden.

  • Where is Agility Multichannel Sweden headquartered?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden is headquartered in Malmo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Agility Multichannel Sweden?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Agility Multichannel Sweden in?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Agility Multichannel Sweden a private or public company?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden is a Private company.

  • What is Agility Multichannel Sweden’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agility Multichannel Sweden is 000000.

  • When was Agility Multichannel Sweden acquired?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden was acquired on 06-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Agility Multichannel Sweden?

    Agility Multichannel Sweden was acquired by Agility Multichannel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »