Agility Multichannel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Agility Multichannel General Information

Description

Provider of product information management (PIM) services focused on product content management and syndication for multi-channel commerce enablement. The company's Agility Modular Interface (AMI) is easy to configure for every role - merchants, product managers, vendors, content managers thereby ensuring efficient process and workflow for all users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pindar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 4 Triune Court
  • Monks Cross Drive
  • York YO32 9GZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01904 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agility Multichannel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility Multichannel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agility Multichannel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of product information management (PIM) services focused on product content management and syndication for mult
Other Information Technology
York, United Kingdom
000000000000

0000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000000 00000000
Aalborg, Denmark
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agility Multichannel Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Workato Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Aalborg, Denmark 00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Malmo, Sweden 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Madison, WI 000 0000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Agility Multichannel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Simpson Director, Sales & Marketing & Co-Founder
Richard Hunt Chief Executive Officer, Vice President of Agility Solutions & Co-Founder
Graham Cook Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
To view Agility Multichannel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agility Multichannel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility Multichannel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agility Multichannel Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Media 0000000 0
To view Agility Multichannel’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Agility Multichannel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Media Malmo, Sweden
To view Agility Multichannel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »