Aristoprint Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Aristoprint General Information

Description

Developer of an artwork platform designed to turn memories into a work of art. The company's platform offers contemporary photographs, thematic art, typo images and illustrations for the design of walls, enabling customers to get their photos printed using the right material.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
seen.by
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Heise Medien Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Samlandstraße 32
  • 81825 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aristoprint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 18-Apr-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aristoprint’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aristoprint Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Stadler Managing Director
Johannes Busch Managing Director
Lisa Rossbach Chief Curator
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aristoprint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial