Mountain Alliance Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 28
  • Portfolio
  • 22
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Mountain Alliance General Information

Description

Mountain Alliance AG (MA) formerly Ecommerce Alliance AG is a publicly listed operative investment company based in Munich, Germany. The firm invests in more mature digital assets and holds, accelerates and sells them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-Commerce Alliance, Ecommerce Alliance
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Bavariaring 17
  • 80336 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000

Mountain Alliance Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Lingoda 01-Jan-2020 Early Stage VC 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 10-Jan-2019 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 25-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
0000000 10-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue
000 000000 18-Jul-2017 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000000 00000000 05-Jun-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Specialty Retail Profitable
0000000000 09-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 05-Jul-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Communication Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000
Volders 01-Jan-2015 Early Stage VC 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
tixxt 13-May-2014 Later Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 28 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountain Alliance Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Volders 18-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition
000000 25-May-2020 000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 09-Jan-2020 0000000000: 000000
000000 01-Oct-2019 000000000 00000000
Demekon 01-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO
Tillhub Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Mountain Alliance’s complete exits history, request access »

Mountain Alliance Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mountain Alliance Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Daniel Wild Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Munich, Germany
Justine Wonneberger Chief Financial Officer Munich, Germany
Manfred Danner Chief Operating Officer Munich, Germany
To view Mountain Alliance’s complete team members history, request access »

Mountain Alliance Co-Investors (33)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Mountain Partners 5 0 Series chart Industry bar
Reimann Investors 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Grazia Equity 0 Series chart Industry bar
Heliad Equity Partners 0 Series chart Industry bar
KfW Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 33 co-investors. Get the full list »