Impartner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Impartner General Information

Description

Provider of a partner relationship management (PRM) platform based in South Jordan, Utah. The company's SaaS-based marketing automation platform enables various organizations to manage their partner relationships and accelerate growth through indirect sales channels, helping them to get a better return on their channel investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TreeHouse Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 10619 South Jordan Gateway
  • Suite 200
  • South Jordan, UT 84095
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Impartner Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impartner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impartner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impartner Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a partner relationship management (PRM) platform based in South Jordan, Utah. The company's SaaS-based marke
Multimedia and Design Software
South Jordan, UT
27 As of 2015
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pleasanton, CA

00000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Impartner Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zinfi Corporation Pleasanton, CA
0000000000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Wilmington, NC 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Berkshire, United Kingdom 000000000000
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Novato, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Impartner Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Wang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jonathan Spira Chief Financial Officer
Craig Flynn Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President, Engineering
Kerry Desberg Chief Marketing Officer
Bill Curran Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impartner Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Emergence Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Kennet Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Kennet Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Impartner Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Impartner’s complete board members history, request access »

Impartner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impartner Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impartner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impartner Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 (00000 21-Aug-2020 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 0000
00000000000 20-Aug-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 0000
Tremolo Software 08-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Software 000 0000
To view Impartner’s complete investments history, request access »

Impartner Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Ann Arbor, MI 0000
To view Impartner’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »