AMR India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AMR India General Information

Description

Provider of mining, irrigation, construction, and civil engineering services in India and Nepal. The company undertakes construction projects and civil engineering contracts such as industrial buildings, housing projects, roads, site grading, feasibility study, civil excavations, canal works, desalting of rivers, and laying of river beds from the government, quasi-government, and organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.amrgroup.in
Formerly Known As
AMR Constructions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • Saikrupa, Door Number:8-3-833, Plot: 37 & 38
  • Phase-1, Kamalapuri Colony
  • Hyderabad, 500073
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMR India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMR India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMR India Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mahesh Reddy Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Subbarami Reddy Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Executive Director
Syed Irfan Chief Operating Officer, Transportation & T&D
Radhika Reddy Board Member & Director
Mallesh Madasi Board Member & Independent Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMR India Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 AMR India Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 AMR India Board Member & Independent Director 000 0000
000000 00000 AMR India Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 AMR India Board Member & Director 000 0000
00000 00000 AMR India Board Member & Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

AMR India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMR India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMR India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMR India FAQs

  • When was AMR India founded?

    AMR India was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of AMR India?

    Mahesh Reddy and Althuru Reddy are the founders of AMR India.

  • Where is AMR India headquartered?

    AMR India is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.

  • What is the size of AMR India?

    AMR India has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is AMR India in?

    AMR India’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is AMR India a private or public company?

    AMR India is a Private company.

  • What is AMR India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AMR India is 00000.

  • How much funding has AMR India raised over time?

    AMR India has raised $36.7M.

  • Who are AMR India’s investors?

    Avigo Capital, British International Investment, FLAG Squadron Asia, Grant Investment Group, and Macquarie Investment Management are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in AMR India.

  • When was AMR India acquired?

    AMR India was acquired on 01-Dec-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »