FLAG Squadron Asia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

FLAG Squadron Asia General Information

Description

Operator of a private equity investment firm. The company's private equity investment firm manages portfolios of private equity funds, direct investments and capital enabling institutional investors, family offices and high net worth individuals from Asia, Europe, the Middle East and North America to access investment areas in difficult-to-reach sectors and geographies and maximize their returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Squadron Capital Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Corporate Office
  • Unit 406, 4th Floor
  • St George's Building, 2 Ice House Street, Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLAG Squadron Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLAG Squadron Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLAG Squadron Asia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLAG Squadron Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLAG Squadron Asia Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Carsing 09-Mar-2015 00000 0000 Automotive
AMR India 28-Feb-2011 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view FLAG Squadron Asia’s complete investments history, request access »

FLAG Squadron Asia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
AMR India 28-Feb-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view FLAG Squadron Asia’s complete exits history, request access »

FLAG Squadron Asia FAQs

  • When was FLAG Squadron Asia founded?

    FLAG Squadron Asia was founded in 1994.

  • Where is FLAG Squadron Asia headquartered?

    FLAG Squadron Asia is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What industry is FLAG Squadron Asia in?

    FLAG Squadron Asia’s primary industry is Private Equity.

  • Is FLAG Squadron Asia a private or public company?

    FLAG Squadron Asia is a Private company.

  • What is FLAG Squadron Asia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FLAG Squadron Asia is 000000.

  • Who are FLAG Squadron Asia’s investors?

    Mari-Cha Group has invested in FLAG Squadron Asia.

  • When was FLAG Squadron Asia acquired?

    FLAG Squadron Asia was acquired on 31-Dec-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »