Target Media Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 12

Target Media Partners General Information

Description

Publisher of integrated digital and print advertising services. The company's digital advertising solutions offer local classified and used vehicle photo advertising, information and employment advertising and wholesale merchandise advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recycler Classifieds (non-Los Angeles area publications)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 5200 Lankershim Boulevard
  • Suite 350
  • North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target Media Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Media Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target Media Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Publisher of integrated digital and print advertising services. The company's digital advertising solutions offer local
Media and Information Services (B2B)
North Hollywood, CA
000000&0

000000 0

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Lisle, IL

0-0 0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Wakefield, MA
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Target Media Partners Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dealer Eprocess Corporation Lisle, IL
0-0 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wakefield, MA 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Corporation Denver, CO
000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Burlington, VT 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Target Media Partners Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Humphreville Co-Founder
Susan Humphreville Co-Founder
Mark Schiffmacher JD Co-Founder and Executive Chair
Bobby Ralston Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Target Media Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Media Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target Media Partners Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000 & 00 0000 0 17-Oct-2007 0000000000 Publishing 0000 000000000000 00
000000000 00000000 09-Jul-2007 0000000000 Publishing 000 0000000
000 00000000000 (0 03-Oct-2006 0000000000 Publishing 000 0000000
000-00000 00000000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Publishing 000 0000000
Auto Finder 01-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Publishing 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

Target Media Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Trucker Publishing Little Rock, AR 1999
00 000 & 00 0000 0 Publishing Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Target Media Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »