Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

aPriori Capital Partners

aPriori Capital Partners
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
7 PROFESSIONALS
337 INVESTMENTS
5 PORTFOLIO
159 EXITS
Description

APriori Capital Partners is a private equity fund manager based in London, United Kingdom. The firm focuses on middle-market leveraged buyouts in companies based in United States and Europe operating in the healthcare, retail and consumer, energy, business services and certain industrial sectors.

Formerly Known As
DLJ Merchant Banking Partners
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Year Founded
1985
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • 16 Berkeley Street
  • London W1J 8DZ
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

aPriori Capital Partners Investments (337)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00 (000 00000 0000 21-Nov-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000000000 00000000 18-Oct-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable 00000 000000
00000 0000000 01-Oct-2017 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000000 00000 17-Jul-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
United Site Services 01-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Profitable 000000 0000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore aPriori Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

aPriori Capital Partners Exits (159)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 000000 11-Jul-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
0000 0000 23-Mar-2018 000 00000 Completed
00000 0000000 18-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 (0000 000000
0000000000000 0000 03-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
Inspiring Learning 01-Nov-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

aPriori Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore aPriori Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

aPriori Capital Partners Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Robert Espinosa Chief Financial Officer Los Angeles, CA
Maximilian Hofert Partner & Managing Director Los Angeles, CA
Neal Pomroy Partner & Managing Director 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Colin Taylor Co-Founder & Co-Managing Partner 00 0 0 New York, NY
Susan Schnabel Co-Founder & Co-Managing Partner 00 0 Los Angeles, CA

25 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »