Eclipse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eclipse General Information

Description

Provider of business management solutions for wholesale distributors in various industries. The company develops financial software and web-based services. It also offers business integration, customer support, education, consulting, networking, and online services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuit Eclipse Distribution Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 3 Corporate Drive
  • Suite 320
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eclipse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eclipse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eclipse Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael London President & CEO
Thomas O'Connell Chief Financial Officer
Jesseca Frohock Manager, Communications
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eclipse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eclipse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial