Neutral Internet Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neutral Internet Exchange General Information

Description

Provider of internet services. The company specializes in internet exchange services in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.nl-ix.net
Formerly Known As
Netherlands Internet Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Laan Copes van Cattenburch 73
  • 2585 Den Haag
  • Netherlands
+31 070 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neutral Internet Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neutral Internet Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neutral Internet Exchange Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Hoogenboom Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Samir Redouani Chief Financial Officer
Jasper Lankhorst Commercial Director
To view Neutral Internet Exchange’s complete executive team members history, request access »