AllHeart Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

AllHeart General Information

Description

Retailer of medical apparel. The company offers medical uniform apparel, diagnostic instruments, footwear and accessories to health care professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Professional Appearances
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 24025 Park Sorrento
  • Suite 200
  • Calabasas, CA 91302
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AllHeart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllHeart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AllHeart Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Retailer of medical apparel. The company offers medical uniform apparel, diagnostic instruments, footwear and accessorie
Specialty Retail
Calabasas, CA
000000&0

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000 000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AllHeart Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scrubs & Beyond Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AllHeart Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Pope Chief Executive Officer
Jeany Pfaff Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AllHeart Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllHeart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AllHeart Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Van Dyke's Restorers 19-Oct-2010 0000000000 Specialty Retail
Jasco Uniform 20-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail
To view AllHeart’s complete investments history, request access »

AllHeart Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Van Dyke's Restorers 19-Oct-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view AllHeart’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »