Colego Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Colego General Information

Description

Operator of a digital information platform intended to connect business professionals with their customers. The company's platform offers help in services such as cleaning, carpentry, lawn care, moving help, installation and lawyers, enabling users to compare the bids and choose a professional based on their criteria.

Contact Information

Website
www.colego.dk
Formerly Known As
Pristorvet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Rudolfgårdsvej 15 B
  • 8260 Viby J
  • Denmark
+45 33 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Mar-2015 $302K $302K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Colego’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Colego Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital information platform intended to connect business professionals with their customers. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Viby J, Denmark
17 As of 2023
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000 00000000 (000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Colego Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StarOfService Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
Alfred (Real Estate Services) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
TouchLocal.com Venture Capital-Backed Stockton-on-Tees, United Kingdom 00 0000 00000000000 0000
MesDépanneurs.FR Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Dumpling Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Colego Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tine Thygesen Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Colego Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Kim Weincken Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Kim Wiencken Northcap Partners Chairman 000 0000
Morten Nicholaisen Colego Board Member 000 0000
Peter Mægbæk Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Colego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colego FAQs

  • When was Colego founded?

    Colego was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Colego?

    Martin Lavlund and Kim Koldtoft are the founders of Colego.

  • Where is Colego headquartered?

    Colego is headquartered in Viby J, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Colego?

    Colego has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Colego in?

    Colego’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Colego a private or public company?

    Colego is a Private company.

  • What is Colego’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Colego is 00000.

  • How much funding has Colego raised over time?

    Colego has raised $3.73M.

  • Who are Colego’s competitors?

    StarOfService, Alfred (Real Estate Services), TouchLocal.com, MesDépanneurs.FR, and Dumpling are some of the 29 competitors of Colego.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »