Eevo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M

  • Investors
  • 7

Eevo General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality platform designed to create and publish streamable interactive experiences. The company's platform helps creators to upload videos shot at 360-degree angles to bring rich and engaging cinematic experiences to their viewers, enabling content creators to receive enhancing virtual video experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.eevo.com
Formerly Known As
vcemo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 28 Wyckoff Street
  • Suite 2, Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11201
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eevo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 17-Apr-2018 $1.7M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Apr-2017 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Apr-2015 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 17-Dec-2014 $14.3K Completed Startup
To view Eevo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eevo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Pre-Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Eevo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eevo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a virtual reality platform designed to create and publish streamable interactive experiences. The company's
Multimedia and Design Software
New York, NY
5 As of 2022
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

0000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000 000 00000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eevo Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wevr Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bangkok, Thailand 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Eevo Patents

Eevo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170078447-A1 Adaptive streaming of virtual reality data Active 10-Sep-2015
US-20200112625-A1 Adaptive streaming of virtual reality data Inactive 10-Sep-2015
US-10491711-B2 Adaptive streaming of virtual reality data Active 10-Sep-2015

Eevo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Casey Hancock Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eevo Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Casey Hancock Eevo Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Fudge Sinai Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Eevo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eevo Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
37 Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eagle Global Advisors Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sinai Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Eevo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Feb-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software 000000000
To view Eevo’s complete investments history, request access »