ManifestSeven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MSVN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Share Price
  • $0.25
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ManifestSeven General Information

Description

ManifestSeven Holdings Corp is an omni-channel logistics network for cannabis. It is engaged in distribution, operations and retail of cannabis products through its platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MJX Ventures, MJX Acquisition, Marijuana International, MJIC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 111 Pacifica
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

ManifestSeven Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ManifestSeven Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.24 $0.22 - $0.45 $34M 129M 86.9K -$0.77

ManifestSeven Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019
Revenue 17,487 17,743 10,826
EBITDA (52,184) (52,542) (21,745)
Net Income (65,654) (66,411) (23,722)
Total Assets 23,458 24,417 20,796
Total Debt 23,634 23,708 11,616
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ManifestSeven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ManifestSeven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ManifestSeven Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ManifestSeven Holdings Corp is an omni-channel logistics network for cannabis. It is engaged in distribution, operations
Distributors/Wholesale
Irvine, CA
30 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ManifestSeven Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ManifestSeven Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sturges Karban Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Urban Smedeby President & Board Member
Jordan Gerber Chief Financial Officer
Pierre Rouleau Chief Operating Officer
Dmitry Gordeychev Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ManifestSeven Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Sekers ManifestSeven Chairman 000 0000
Gaelan Bloomfield Self Board Member 000 0000
Jarrod Smith ManifestSeven Board Member 000 0000
Kristen Fox ManifestSeven Board Member 000 0000
Scott Wessler ManifestSeven Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

ManifestSeven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ManifestSeven Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ManifestSeven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ManifestSeven Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 00000000 25-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance 0000000 000000
000 000000'0 0000 03-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 13-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 0000000
00000 (0000000000) 21-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 0000000
M Delivers 19-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ManifestSeven Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The People's Kush Specialty Retail Davis, CA 2017
0000 0000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Los Angeles, CA 0000
000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Fullerton, CA 0000
000 000000000 0000 Other Financial Services Los Angeles, CA 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) San Francisco, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

ManifestSeven Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 06-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000000
Sentegrity PE Growth/Expansion Completed
To view ManifestSeven’s complete exits history, request access »