4Front Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FFNT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.90
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

4Front Ventures General Information

Description

4Front Ventures Corp is a Canadian-based company. It is engaged in the cultivation, processing, extracting, manufacturing, and distribution of cannabis products. It operates in two segments: THC Cannabis and CBD Wellness. The THC Cannabis segment engages in the production and cultivation of THC cannabis, manufacturing and distribution of cannabis products to own dispensaries and third-party retail customers. CBD Wellness segment encompasses the production and sale of CBD products to third-party customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4Front Advisors
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 5060 North 40th Street
  • Suite 120
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

4Front Ventures Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4Front Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.90 $0.90 $0.88 - $1.98 $536M 593M 191K -$0.11

4Front Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 873,095 572,543 330,525 1,182
Revenue 93,021 57,635 19,032 4,056
EBITDA (15,048) (21,321) (168,718)
Net Income (56,521) (47,051) (182,010) (3,020)
Total Assets 212,112 204,756 202,701 47,099
Total Debt 110,398 120,469 109,937 7,426
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

4Front Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4Front Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4Front Ventures Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
4Front Ventures Corp is a Canadian-based company. It is engaged in the cultivation, processing, extracting, manufacturin
Consulting Services (B2B)
Phoenix, AZ
430 As of 2020
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00000 0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

4Front Ventures Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Green Thumb Industries Corporation Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Formerly Angel backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Culver City, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

4Front Ventures Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonid Gontmakher Board Member & President
Kris Krane President
David Croom Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Christine Robinson Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Feltham Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

4Front Ventures Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Dutton Self Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Eric Rey Self Board Member 000 0000
Leonid Gontmakher 4Front Ventures Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

4Front Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

4Front Ventures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4Front Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4Front Ventures Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 06-Oct-2021 0000000000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
000000 000000 31-Jul-2019 0000000000 00000 Cultivation 000000 00
00 00 0000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 00.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Herb'N dispensary 22-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
To view 4Front Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

4Front Ventures Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Om of Medicine Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Ann Arbor, MI 2010
0000'0 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals Phoenix, AZ
To view 4Front Ventures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »