Charles River Clinical Services Northwest

Charles River Clinical Services Northwest Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Charles River Clinical Services Northwest General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory and analytical services. The company offers clinical research services for pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Kinetics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3615 Pacific Avenue
  • Tacoma, WA 98418
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charles River Clinical Services Northwest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charles River Clinical Services Northwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Charles River Clinical Services Northwest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colleen Hoke General Manager

1 Former Executive

Charles River Clinical Services Northwest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charles River Clinical Services Northwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial