Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chamina Voyages

Chamina Voyages
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of tourism services.The company operates an outdoor travel agency which offers individual hiking excursion services in France.

Formerly Known As
Chamina Sylva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Naussac
  • BP 5
  • 48300 Langogne
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Chamina Voyages Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chamina Voyages‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chamina Voyages Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
François Glémain Co-Founder
Sylvie Molko Co-Founder