The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise General Information

Description

Provider of building products and services. The company offers kitchen building products, lighting products, exterior products, commercial building products such as light fixtures, lamps, ceiling fans, flooring, wood, ceramic tile, window and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ar-jay.com
Formerly Known As
Ar-Jay Building Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Building Products
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 5515 Council Street NorthEast
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandy Young Marketing Coordinator
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise FAQs

  • When was The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise founded?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise was founded in 1957.

  • Where is The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise headquartered?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise is headquartered in Cedar Rapids, IA.

  • What industry is The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise in?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise a private or public company?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise is a Private company.

  • What is The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise is 000000.

  • When was The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise acquired?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise was acquired on 23-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise?

    The Ar-Jay Center, a Ferguson enterprise was acquired by Ferguson Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »