Profile Pensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Profile Pensions General Information

Description

Provider of pension advisory services intended to make impartial pension investment advice affordable and accessible to everyone. The company's services include recommending funds to invest in, pension tracing, and a pension calculator, enabling clients to easily increase their pension wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Eco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norwest Court
  • Guildhall Street
  • Preston PR1 3NU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01772 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profile Pensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 24-Nov-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Mar-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-Feb-2016 $2.87M $4.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2014 $1.62M $1.62M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Profile Pensions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Profile Pensions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of pension advisory services intended to make impartial pension investment advice affordable and accessible to
Other Financial Services
Preston, United Kingdom
55 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Profile Pensions Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nutmeg. Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Bristol, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
0000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Profile Pensions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Profile Pensions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Mayo Chief Executive Officer
Adam Wearing Chief Financial Officer
Mohamed Brahim Chief Technology Officer
Michelle Gribbin Chief Investment Officer and Advisor
René Levesley Chief Risk and Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Profile Pensions Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
David Jackman Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Profile Pensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Profile Pensions Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kreos Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smedvig Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Profile Pensions’s complete investors history, request access »