Grainger GenInvest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grainger GenInvest General Information

Description

Owner of residential property. The company's property consists of 8 residential blocks in central London, consisting of 1630 units of which 470 are regulated tenancies and 301 are assured tenancies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crossco (867)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Capital House
  • 25 Chapel Street
  • London NW1 5DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grainger GenInvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grainger GenInvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grainger GenInvest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grainger GenInvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grainger GenInvest FAQs

  • When was Grainger GenInvest founded?

    Grainger GenInvest was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Grainger GenInvest headquartered?

    Grainger GenInvest is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Grainger GenInvest in?

    Grainger GenInvest’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Grainger GenInvest a private or public company?

    Grainger GenInvest is a Private company.

  • What is Grainger GenInvest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grainger GenInvest is 000000.

  • Who are Grainger GenInvest’s investors?

    Genesis Housing Association has invested in Grainger GenInvest.

  • When was Grainger GenInvest acquired?

    Grainger GenInvest was acquired on 21-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Grainger GenInvest?

    Grainger GenInvest was acquired by Grainger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »