Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genesis Housing Association

Genesis Housing Association
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of real estate company. The company manages real estate properties, offering a wide range of tenures, products, and services which are aimed at helping their customers meet housing aspirations as they evolve and their circumstances change over time.

Formerly Known As
Genesis Housing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Atelier House
  • 64 Pratt Street
  • London NW1 0DL
  • England, United Kingdom

Genesis Housing Association Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genesis Housing Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genesis Housing Association Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 20-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000000 0000000 20-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Springboard Housing Association 20-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Genesis Housing Association Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil Hadden Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

Genesis Housing Association Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0'0000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Genesis Housing Association Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000