Advent Aerospace

Advent Aerospace Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Private
Employees 4
Employees
Latest Deal Type Platform
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 3

Advent Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of engineered products and services. The company offers services to aircraft original equipment manufacturers, major subcontractors, modification centers and aircraft owners and operators in the corporate, commercial, and government aviation markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yankee Pacific Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • 11221 69th Street
  • Largo, FL 33773
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advent Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advent Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advent Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hokanson Chief Financial Officer
Steve Jourdenais President

Advent Aerospace Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00 Hancock Park Associates Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00. Yankee Pacific Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00. Hancock Park Associates Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

Advent Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advent Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advent Aerospace Investments (3)

To view Advent Aerospace‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 31-Dec-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 000000000 18-Sep-2006 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 000000000 00.
Executive Aircraft Completions 01-Jun-2004 Buyout/LBO Air

Advent Aerospace Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Aerospace and Defense Tulsa, OK 0000