Executive Aircraft Completions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Executive Aircraft Completions General Information

Description

Designer of aircraft interiors created to improve airplanes. The company's completion centers have the tools and experience to optimize designs concurrently with engineering, providing airplane manufacturers the interior parts they need to make quality airplanes efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.eac-yp.com
Formerly Known As
Lufthansa Technik Completion Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6501 East Apache Street
  • Suite 220
  • Tulsa, OK 74115
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Executive Aircraft Completions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Executive Aircraft Completions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Executive Aircraft Completions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Executive Aircraft Completions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Executive Aircraft Completions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Executive Aircraft Completions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Alitalia Maintenance Systems 26-Sep-2003 000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Executive Aircraft Completions’s complete investments history, request access »

Executive Aircraft Completions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Alitalia Maintenance Systems 26-Sep-2003 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Executive Aircraft Completions’s complete exits history, request access »

Executive Aircraft Completions FAQs

  • When was Executive Aircraft Completions founded?

    Executive Aircraft Completions was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Executive Aircraft Completions headquartered?

    Executive Aircraft Completions is headquartered in Tulsa, OK.

  • What is the size of Executive Aircraft Completions?

    Executive Aircraft Completions has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Executive Aircraft Completions in?

    Executive Aircraft Completions’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Executive Aircraft Completions a private or public company?

    Executive Aircraft Completions is a Private company.

  • What is Executive Aircraft Completions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Executive Aircraft Completions is 000000.

  • Who are Executive Aircraft Completions’s investors?

    Lufthansa Technik has invested in Executive Aircraft Completions.

  • When was Executive Aircraft Completions acquired?

    Executive Aircraft Completions was acquired on 01-Jun-2004.

  • Who acquired Executive Aircraft Completions?

    Executive Aircraft Completions was acquired by Advent Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »