Eurotel Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eurotel Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of communications services. The company offers telephone systems, handsets, headsets, mobiles, broadband, voice processing, call recording, business numbers, internet and data protection services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurotel.com
Formerly Known As
Eurotel System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Empire House
  • Mulcture Hall Road
  • Halifax HX1
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurotel Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurotel Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurotel Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurotel Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurotel Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurotel Holdings FAQs

  • When was Eurotel Holdings founded?

    Eurotel Holdings was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Eurotel Holdings headquartered?

    Eurotel Holdings is headquartered in Halifax, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Eurotel Holdings?

    Eurotel Holdings has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Eurotel Holdings in?

    Eurotel Holdings’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Eurotel Holdings a private or public company?

    Eurotel Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Eurotel Holdings?

    The current valuation of Eurotel Holdings is 00000.

  • What is Eurotel Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eurotel Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Eurotel Holdings’s investors?

    Inflexion Private Equity Partners and Young Associates (London) have invested in Eurotel Holdings.

  • When was Eurotel Holdings acquired?

    Eurotel Holdings was acquired on 05-Aug-2009.

  • Who acquired Eurotel Holdings?

    Eurotel Holdings was acquired by Daisy Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »