Hiconics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,021

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300048

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.01

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Hiconics General Information

Description

Hiconics Eco-energy Technology Co Ltd is a China-based high-tech enterprise specializing in industrial automation control and new energy equipment. It manufactures high-voltage inverters and transducers in China. The business scope of the company covers industrial automation, new energy vehicles, energy conservation and environmental protection. The product portfolio of the company includes new energy vehicle powertrain, motor controller, auxiliary power system, core components and electrical solutions for inverters, elevator servo systems and control systems and others. Its products have application in electric power, metallurgy, mining, cement, petroleum, municipal, elevator, machine tools, plastics, new energy vehicles, rail transportation, photovoltaic and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hekangyisheng Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 3 Boxing 2nd Road
  • Beijing Economic and Technological Development Zone
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiconics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.01 $1.01 $0.68 - $1.39 $1.11B 1.1B 22.5M

Hiconics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,084,305 1,204,209 823,855 454,181
Revenue 193,306 186,493 181,885 188,682
EBITDA 8,793 19,564 (69,750) 22,864
Net Income 7,892 7,784 (74,548) 3,349
Total Assets 410,249 389,823 397,953 536,663
Total Debt 13,337 14,022 30,535 54,879
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hiconics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiconics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hiconics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ye Jinwu Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Wen Jing Liu Chief Financial Officer
Wenzhou Liu General Manager
To view Hiconics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hiconics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ye Jinwu Hiconics Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Hiconics’s complete board members history, request access »

Hiconics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiconics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiconics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial