Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wheels for a range of vehicles. The company is a producer of steel wheels for passenger cars, trucks, tractors, agricultural and construction machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAMAZavtotekhnika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ul. Avtozavodskaya, d. 11
  • Zainsk, 423520
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk FAQs

  • When was Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk founded?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk headquartered?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk is headquartered in Zainsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk in?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk a private or public company?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk is a Private company.

  • What is Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk is 000000.

  • Who are Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk’s investors?

    KAMAZ has invested in Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk.

  • When was Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk acquired?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk was acquired on 06-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk?

    Mefro Wheels Russia Zavod Zainsk was acquired by Mefro Wheels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »