Shell Aviation Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 11

Shell Aviation Australia General Information

Description

Supplier of aviation fuels and lubricants. The company supplies, markets, sells and distributes to airports, airlines, military and private customers such as corporate jet operators and flying clubs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACN 167 761 453
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Air
Corporate Office
  • PO Box A47 CDC
  • Perth, Western Australia 6837
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shell Aviation Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shell Aviation Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shell Aviation Australia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Johns JD New Energies Renewable Power Finance Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shell Aviation Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shell Aviation Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shell Aviation Australia Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Santos/Shell Australia (Joint Venture) 15-Nov-2018 00000 0000 Energy Exploration
Openplay 01-Aug-2013 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
Technology Centre Mongstad 09-May-2012 00000 0000 Other Chemicals and Gases
Safer Minicabs 01-Aug-2011 00000 00.000 Automotive
ArcticWeb 01-Jan-2009 Grant Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Shell Aviation Australia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Coral Energy LP Acquirer Houston, TX
To view Shell Aviation Australia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Shell Aviation Australia FAQs

  • When was Shell Aviation Australia founded?

    Shell Aviation Australia was founded in 1901.

  • Where is Shell Aviation Australia headquartered?

    Shell Aviation Australia is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What industry is Shell Aviation Australia in?

    Shell Aviation Australia’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Shell Aviation Australia a private or public company?

    Shell Aviation Australia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Shell Aviation Australia?

    The current valuation of Shell Aviation Australia is 00000.

  • What is Shell Aviation Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shell Aviation Australia is 000000.

  • Who are Shell Aviation Australia’s investors?

    Shell has invested in Shell Aviation Australia.

  • When was Shell Aviation Australia acquired?

    Shell Aviation Australia was acquired on 31-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Shell Aviation Australia?

    Shell Aviation Australia was acquired by Viva Energy Australia Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »