Granvista Hotels & Resorts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,570

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Granvista Hotels & Resorts General Information

Description

Operator of hotels and resorts based in Tokyo, Japan. The company provides facility management, outsourced management and merchandise sales services and it also provides hotel and resort management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitsui Kanko Development Company, Mitsui Kanko Development Co. Ltd., Hokutan Kanko Kaihatsu., Hokkaido Fudosan Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Uchikanda 2-chome 3-4
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 101-0047
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granvista Hotels & Resorts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granvista Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granvista Hotels & Resorts Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sadanori Suda President & Board Member
Yasuaki Okita Managing Director
Kazunobu Iijima Chairman & Representative Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Granvista Hotels & Resorts Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Granvista Hotels & Resorts Chairman & Representative Director 000 0000
00000000 0000 Granvista Hotels & Resorts President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Granvista Hotels & Resorts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Granvista Hotels & Resorts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granvista Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »