Sankei Building Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 561

Employees
  • Investments
  • 3

Sankei Building Company General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company's buildings, offices, condominiums, hotels helps its users in the manufacture of various real estate commercial and residential properties in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sangyo Kaikan Building
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1-7-2, Ote-machi
  • Chiyoda
  • Tokyo, 100-0004
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sankei Building Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toshiro Tateno Senior Managing Director
To view Sankei Building Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sankei Building Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sankei Building Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 10-May-2022 00000 0000 Information Services (B2C)
000000 20-Apr-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000000 0
Granvista Hotels & Resorts 01-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition Hotels and Resorts
To view Sankei Building Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sankei Building Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 & Hotels and Resorts Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Sankei Building Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »