New Microbiology Lab Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

New Microbiology Lab General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory services for mold, pollen, allergen, lead, and asbestos samples. The company offers mold testing and consulting services for consultants, homeowners, real estate agents, abatement contractors, home inspectors, and property managers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantus Analytical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Biotechnology
Acquirer
EMSL Analytical
Corporate Office
  • 1776 Mentor Avenue
  • Cincinnati, OH 45212
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Microbiology Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Microbiology Lab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Microbiology Lab Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Roegner President & CEO
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Microbiology Lab Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Microbiology Lab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Microbiology Lab FAQs

  • When was New Microbiology Lab founded?

    New Microbiology Lab was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of New Microbiology Lab?

    Kevin Roegner is the CEO of New Microbiology Lab.

  • Where is New Microbiology Lab headquartered?

    New Microbiology Lab is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What industry is New Microbiology Lab in?

    New Microbiology Lab’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is New Microbiology Lab a private or public company?

    New Microbiology Lab is a Private company.

  • What is New Microbiology Lab’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New Microbiology Lab is 000000.

  • Who are New Microbiology Lab’s investors?

    Concentra has invested in New Microbiology Lab.

  • When was New Microbiology Lab acquired?

    New Microbiology Lab was acquired on 14-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired New Microbiology Lab?

    New Microbiology Lab was acquired by EMSL Analytical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »