Allm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $183M

  • Investors
  • 1

Allm General Information

Description

Developer of a medical communication platform designed to support the promotion of a community care system. The company's platform offers emergency personnel with accurate triage, helps in medical information sharing, and improves the work efficiency of home-visit caregivers, enabling professionals to have reduced clerical work and improve the quality of nursing.

Contact Information

Website
www.allm.net
Formerly Known As
Skill Up Japan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Communication Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1-12-1 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku
  • Shibuya Mark City West 16 Floor
  • Tokyo, 150-0043
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Corporate 05-Jul-2022 $183M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-May-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Apr-2021 $51.3M $52.7M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-Jul-2008 $1.4M $1.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Allm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allm Patents

Allm Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7393464-B2 Intubation difficulty determination system, intubation difficulty determination device, and intubation difficulty determination program Active 12-Apr-2022 0
JP-2023156148-A Intubation difficulty determination system, intubation difficulty determination device, and intubation difficulty determination program Active 12-Apr-2022
JP-2023048879-A Infectious disease countermeasure system, infectious disease countermeasure device, and infectious disease countermeasure program Active 28-Sep-2021 0
JP-7188712-B1 Infectious disease control system, infectious disease control device, and infectious disease control program Active 28-Sep-2021 0
JP-7112691-B1 Infectious disease control systems, quarantine management devices, and quarantine management programs Active 17-Sep-2021 0
To view Allm’s complete patent history, request access »

Allm Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teppei Sakano Co-Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Allm’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allm Former Investors (28)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
100 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AAIC Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bonds Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cyberdyne (Therapeutic Devices) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investors. Get the full list »

Allm Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cross Sync 30-Aug-2023 00000 0000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
To view Allm’s complete investments history, request access »

Allm FAQs

  • When was Allm founded?

    Allm was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Allm?

    Teppei Sakano is the founder of Allm.

  • Who is the CEO of Allm?

    Teppei Sakano is the CEO of Allm.

  • Where is Allm headquartered?

    Allm is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Allm?

    Allm has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Allm in?

    Allm’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Allm a private or public company?

    Allm is a Private company.

  • What is Allm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allm is 00000.

  • How much funding has Allm raised over time?

    Allm has raised $183M.

  • Who are Allm’s investors?

    100 Capital, AAIC Investment, Bonds Investment Group, CyberAgent Capital, and Cyberdyne (Therapeutic Devices) are 5 of 28 investors who have invested in Allm.

  • When was Allm acquired?

    Allm was acquired on 05-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Allm?

    Allm was acquired by DeNA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »