Tom Munro Financial Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tom Munro Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services intended to help investors meet their financial and retirement planning needs. The company offers information on business protection, such as shareholder protection, partnership protection, key person insurance, information on capital gains tax, civil partnerships and inheritance tax, thereby enabling its clients to become financially fit and protected for the future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tom Munro Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1 Arnothill Gardens
  • Falkirk FK1 5BQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01324 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tom Munro Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tom Munro Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tom Munro Financial Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lorraine Munro Client Services Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tom Munro Financial Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 McHardy Financial Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Tom Munro Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tom Munro Financial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tom Munro Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tom Munro Financial Solutions FAQs

  • When was Tom Munro Financial Solutions founded?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Tom Munro Financial Solutions?

    Thomas Munro is the founder of Tom Munro Financial Solutions.

  • Where is Tom Munro Financial Solutions headquartered?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions is headquartered in Falkirk, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tom Munro Financial Solutions?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Tom Munro Financial Solutions in?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Tom Munro Financial Solutions a private or public company?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Tom Munro Financial Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tom Munro Financial Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Tom Munro Financial Solutions’s investors?

    Succession Wealth has invested in Tom Munro Financial Solutions.

  • When was Tom Munro Financial Solutions acquired?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions was acquired on 08-Aug-2022.

  • Who acquired Tom Munro Financial Solutions?

    Tom Munro Financial Solutions was acquired by McHardy Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »