McHardy Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

McHardy Financial General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services in Aberdeen, Scotland. The company's services include retirement planning, investment and savings, tax planning, income protection and life insurance, providing clients with informed advice on all their financial matters and can put in place a plan for their current and future financial well being.

Contact Information

Website
www.mchb.co.uk
Formerly Known As
McHardy & Burnett, McHardy & Burnett (Financial Services) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13 Bon Accord Crescent
  • Aberdeen AB11 6DE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McHardy Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McHardy Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McHardy Financial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Kerr Managing Director
Gail Middleton Finance Manager
To view McHardy Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McHardy Financial Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
000 000000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Asset Management
Fraser James Partnership 08-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view McHardy Financial’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

McHardy Financial Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Fundamental Group Asset Management Westhill, United Kingdom 2014
0000000 000000000 Other Financial Services Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view McHardy Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »