Nordic Modular Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Nordic Modular Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular buildings in Sweden. The company is engaged in the development and manufacturing of removable modular buildings, floors, walls and ceilings are assembled and finished with surface coatings and solid fittings. Its products are primarily used as offices, schools, preschools and for professional purposes, that enable customers to find a cheaper alternative to constructing a fixed permanent building.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skanska Modul
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 914
  • Hasselgränd 5
  • 194 29 Upplands Vasby
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Modular Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Modular Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Modular Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Modular Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Modular Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial