PKL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

PKL Group General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced catering infrastructure services. The company supplies and rents temporary kitchens and catering equipment for kitchen complexes, permanent modular kitchen buildings and modular kitchen facilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PKL Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stella Way
  • Bishops Cleeve
  • Cheltenham GL52 7DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01242 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PKL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PKL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PKL Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Vines Chief Executive Officer
William Perry Finance Director, Data Officer and Company Secretary
Chris Irving Projects Director
To view PKL Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PKL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial