Lowe Rental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Lowe Rental General Information

Description

Provider of refrigeration rental services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers commercial displays, refrigeration units, catering equipment, cold rooms, temporary kitchens and other products on a rental basis, enabling both individual customers and large corporate brands to fulfill their refrigeration requirements at all places and of different scales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lowe Refrigeration, Sarcon (No.204)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Lissue Industrial Estate East
  • 9 Lissue Walk
  • Lisburn BT28 2EJ
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lowe Rental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lowe Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lowe Rental Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Lowry Group Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Paul Lavery Board Member and Chief Financial Officer
Richard Epton Chief Operating Officer
Rachel McCausland Board Member and Director of Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lowe Rental Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Perwyn Advisors Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 Perwyn Advisors Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Lowe Rental Board Member and Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Lowe Rental Board Member and Director of Sales and Marketing 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Lowe Rental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lowe Rental Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lowe Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lowe Rental Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 01-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
To view Lowe Rental’s complete investments history, request access »

Lowe Rental Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 Other Commercial Services Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Lowe Rental’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »