MML Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 21
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 189
  • Portfolio
  • 19
  • Exits
  • 77
Exits

MML Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, MML Capital Partners is a middle market private equity investment firm specializing in providing structured growth capital to businesses for expansion, acquisitions, recapitalizations, and management buyouts. MML has the flexibility to make minority or majority control investments. MML has offices in the US, UK, and France, with affiliate offices in Ireland and throughout Central Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mezzanine Management
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • Orion House
  • 5 Upper Saint Martin's Lane
  • London WC2H 9EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

MML Capital Partners Investments (189)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 (000000000000 18-Jun-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000
00000000000 000000 16-Jun-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
00000 0000000000 & 16-Jun-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
00-000 13-May-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
John McHugh 10-May-2021 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 189 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MML Capital Partners Exits (77)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 0000000 04-Jan-2021 0000000000
000000000000 23-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 00000 00 01-Sep-2020 000000000 00000000
00000000 00000 000 13-Mar-2020 0000000000 00000
Altius Consulting 09-Mar-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 77 exits. Get the full list »

MML Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MML Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MML Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MML Capital Partners Team (54)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Balbinder Johal Co-Chief Executive Officer 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Ian Wallis Co-Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Investment and Management Committees 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Henry-Louis Merieux Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Robert Davies Managing Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Luke Jones Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »