Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coup De Pates

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of bakery products. The company offers bread, viennoiserie, patisserie, traiteur and reception products.

Formerly Known As
Delice de France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • ZAC du Bel Air, 14-16 Avenue Joseph Paxton
  • Ferrières en Brie
  • 77614 Marne-la-Vallée
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Coup De Pates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coup De Pates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coup De Pates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coup De Pates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coup De Pates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernard Hubert Founder