Terra Ventures (Canada) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Terra Ventures (Canada) General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and mining of uranium and gold in Canada and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carswell Lake Uranium Property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • 999 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1750
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terra Ventures (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Ventures (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terra Ventures (Canada) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Young Mineral Enterprises 16-May-2007 0000000000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Terra Ventures (Canada)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Terra Ventures (Canada) FAQs

  • When was Terra Ventures (Canada) founded?

    Terra Ventures (Canada) was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Terra Ventures (Canada) headquartered?

    Terra Ventures (Canada) is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Terra Ventures (Canada) in?

    Terra Ventures (Canada)’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is Terra Ventures (Canada) a private or public company?

    Terra Ventures (Canada) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Terra Ventures (Canada)?

    The current valuation of Terra Ventures (Canada) is 000.00.

  • What is Terra Ventures (Canada)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Terra Ventures (Canada) is 000000.

  • When was Terra Ventures (Canada) acquired?

    Terra Ventures (Canada) was acquired on 05-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Terra Ventures (Canada)?

    Terra Ventures (Canada) was acquired by Hathor Exploration.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »