Hathor Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Hathor Exploration General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the mining and exploration of uranium and other minerals in British Columbia, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sixgill Minerals, Longview Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 925 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hathor Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hathor Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hathor Exploration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hathor Exploration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hathor Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hathor Exploration Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (00 05-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000000 000000000 23-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Northern Continental Resource 04-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Hathor Exploration’s complete acquisitions history, request access »